大 会 |
競 技 名 |
出 場 選 手 |
第10回 ロスアンゼルス大会
(1932年) |
陸上 |
西田修平・銀、北本正道、竹中正一郎 |
水泳 |
前畑秀子・銀、小島一枝、守岡初子 |
第11回 ベルリン大会
(1936年) |
陸上 |
西田修平・銀、植野 登 |
水泳 |
前畑秀子・金、小島一枝、守岡初子 |
第15回 ヘルシンキ大会
(1952年) |
陸上 |
的場淳吉 |
水泳 |
橋爪四郎・銀、田村美佐子、青木政代 |
第16回 メルボルン大会
(1956年) |
水泳 |
古川 勝・金、大高幸子 |
レスリング |
中尾三郎 |
第17回 ローマ大会
(1960年) |
水泳
|
中坊昌美、高橋好子
|
第18回 東京大会
(1964年)
|
体操 |
早田卓次・金(団体・つり輪) |
バレーボール |
宮本恵美子・金 |
陸上 |
三木孝志、蒲田 勝 |
レスリング |
開健次郎 |
自転車 |
福原広次 |
ホッケー |
吉村 実 |
第19回 メキシコ大会
(1968年)
|
レスリング |
開健次郎 |
水泳 |
丸谷里志、川西繁子 |
ホッケー |
吉村 実 |
第20回 ミュンヘン大会
(1972年)
|
体操 |
岡村輝一・金 |
水泳 |
川西繁子、久保たえこ |
レスリング |
谷 公市、矢田静雄 |
柔道 |
野村豊和・金 |
バスケットボール |
横山邦彦 |
第21回 モントリオール大会
(1976年)
|
レスリング |
森脇由晃、高西一宏 |
アーチェリー |
西 孝収 |
フェンシング |
加冶原由香里 |
第22回 モスクワ大会
(1980年)
|
自転車 |
福原広次 |
体操 |
梶谷信之、外村康二 |
アーチェリー |
松下和幹 |
フェンシング |
伊藤真知子 |
ライフル射撃 |
勢見月文久 |
第23回 ロスアンゼルス大会
(1984年)
|
陸上 |
吉田雅美、溝口和洋 |
自転車 |
福原広次、桑沢秋雄 |
フェンシング |
東 伸行、子安英八、藤田裕司(コーチ) |
体操 |
外村康二・銅、森末慎二・金(鉄棒)・銀(跳馬)・銅(団体) |
水泳 |
中島勝司 |
アーチェリー |
松下和幹 |
レスリング |
藤田芳弘、斎藤育造・銅 |
柔道 |
中西英敏 |
第24回 ソウル大会
(1988年)
|
陸上 |
吉田雅美、溝口和洋、青戸慎司、小坂忠広 |
レスリング |
斎藤育造、西口茂樹、出口一也 |
フェンシング |
峯 啓子、東 松生 |
ライフル射撃 |
勢見月文久 |
卓球 |
宮崎義仁 |
野球 |
筒井大助 |
体操 |
小西裕之・銅 |
アーチェリー |
松下和幹 |
自転車 |
宮本文晴 |
第25回 バルセロナ大会
(1992年)
|
陸上 |
吉田雅美、青戸慎司、小坂忠広 |
ライフル射撃 |
勢見月文久 |
体操 |
小西裕之(コーチ) |
野球 |
川端伸一郎、杉浦正則、小久保裕紀・銅 |
レスリング |
西口茂樹 |
第26回 アトランタ大会
(1996年)
|
レスリング |
太田拓弥・銅 |
陸上 |
小坂忠広 |
体操
|
田中 光、畠田好章、外村康二(チームリーダー)
林 秀紀(コーチ) |
アーチェリー |
松下和幹 |
卓球 |
佐藤利香 |
野球 |
杉浦正則・銀、井尻陽久(コーチ) |
ヨット |
迫間正敏 |
サッカー |
埴田真紀 |
自転車 |
岩本浩明(トレーナー) |
第27回 シドニー大会
(2000年)
|
アーチェリー |
松下和幹 |
レスリング |
和田貴広 |
野球 |
杉浦正則、 吉見祐治 |
フェンシング |
嶋田美和子、東 松生(コーチ) |
セーリング |
鈴木國央 |
陸上 |
田上敦巳(コーチ) |
第28回 アテネ大会
(2004年)
|
セーリング |
鈴木國央、佐竹美都子、吉迫由香
雜賀秀夫(コーチ) |
サッカー |
駒野友一 |
陸上 |
小坂忠広(コーチ) |
第29回 北京大会
(2008年) |
レスリング |
湯元健一・銅 |
水泳(シンクロ) |
小林寛美 |
体操 |
上村美揮 |
卓球 |
宮ア義仁(監督) |
バレーボール |
番平守(コーチ) |
水泳 |
道浦健壽(コーチ) |
第30回 ロンドン大会
(2012年) |
陸上 |
九鬼 巧、本田 陽(コーチ)、小坂忠広(コーチ) |
水泳 |
道浦健壽(コーチ) |
体操 |
田中和仁・銀、田中佑典・銀、田中理恵 |
レスリング |
湯元進一・銅、湯元健一 |
ウエイトリフティング |
嶋本麻美 |
自転車 |
荻原麻由子 |
卓球 |
宮ア義仁(監督)、村上恭和(監督) |
フェンシング |
西岡詩穂 |
柔道 |
薪谷 翠(コーチ) |
カヌー |
阪本直也 |
アーチェリー |
古川高晴・銀、馬渕博行(トレーナー) |
第31回 リオデジャネイロ大会
(2016年) |
陸上 |
小坂忠広(コーチ) |
水泳 |
南 隆尚(コーチ) |
体操 |
田中佑典・金、 |
レスリング |
西口茂樹(監督) |
セーリング |
宮川惠子、野芹奈 |
自転車 |
窪木一茂 |
フェンシング |
西岡詩穂 |
柔道 |
山部佳苗・銅、古根川 実 (コーチ)、薪谷 翠(コーチ) |
近代五種 |
三口智也 |
アーチェリー |
古川高晴 |
|
金メダル 9個 銀メダル 9個 銅メダル 11個 |
〈冬季大会〉
大 会 |
競技名 |
出 場 選 手 |
第15回 カルガリー大会
(1988年・カナダ) |
ボブスレー
|
脇田寿雄
|
第16回 アルベールビル大会
(1992年・フランス) |
ボブスレー
|
脇田寿雄
|
第17回 リレハンメル大会
(1994年・ノルウェー) |
ボブスレー
|
脇田寿雄
|
第18回 長野大会
(1998年・日本) |
ボブスレー
|
脇田寿雄、青戸慎司、小野田稔也
|
第22回 ソチ大会
(2014年・ロシア) |
スケート
|
坂爪亮介 |
|