■過去の大会成績等
和歌山県のオリンピック選手のあゆみ
大          会  競 技 名  出  場  選  手
第10回 ロスアンゼルス大会
        (1932年)
陸上 西田修平・銀、北本正道、竹中正一郎
水泳 前畑秀子・銀、小島一枝、守岡初子
第11回 ベルリン大会
        (1936年)
陸上 西田修平・銀植野 登
水泳 前畑秀子・金、小島一枝、守岡初子
第15回 ヘルシンキ大会
        (1952年)
陸上 的場淳吉
水泳 橋爪四郎・銀、田村美佐子、青木政代
第16回 メルボルン大会
        (1956年)
水泳 古川 勝・金、大高幸子
レスリング 中尾三郎
第17回 ローマ大会
        (1960年)
水泳
 
中坊昌美、高橋好子
 
第18回 東京大会
        (1964年)

 
体操 早田卓次・金(団体・つり輪)
バレーボール 宮本恵美子・金
陸上 三木孝志、蒲田 勝
レスリング 開健次郎
自転車 福原広次
ホッケー 吉村 実
第19回 メキシコ大会
       (1968年)
 
レスリング 開健次郎
水泳 丸谷里志、川西繁子
ホッケー 吉村 実
第20回 ミュンヘン大会
       (1972年)


 
体操 岡村輝一・金
水泳 川西繁子、久保たえこ
レスリング 谷 公市、矢田静雄
柔道 野村豊和・金
バスケットボール 横山邦彦
第21回 モントリオール大会
        (1976年)
 
レスリング 森脇由晃、高西一宏
アーチェリー 西 孝収
フェンシング 加冶原由香里
第22回 モスクワ大会
        (1980年)


 
自転車 福原広次
体操 梶谷信之、外村康二
アーチェリー 松下和幹
フェンシング 伊藤真知子
ライフル射撃 勢見月文久
第23回 ロスアンゼルス大会
       (1984年)

 
陸上 吉田雅美、溝口和洋
自転車 福原広次、桑沢秋雄
フェンシング 東 伸行、子安英八、藤田裕司(コーチ)
体操 外村康二・銅森末慎二・金(鉄棒)・(跳馬)・(団体)
水泳 中島勝司
アーチェリー 松下和幹
レスリング 藤田芳弘、斎藤育造・銅
柔道 中西英敏
第24回 ソウル大会
       (1988年)

 
陸上 吉田雅美、溝口和洋、青戸慎司、小坂忠広
レスリング 斎藤育造、西口茂樹、出口一也
フェンシング 峯 啓子、東 松生
ライフル射撃 勢見月文久
卓球 宮崎義仁
野球 筒井大助
体操 小西裕之・銅
アーチェリー 松下和幹
自転車 宮本文晴
第25回 バルセロナ大会
       (1992年)

 
陸上 吉田雅美、青戸慎司、小坂忠広
ライフル射撃 勢見月文久
体操 小西裕之(コーチ)
野球 川端伸一郎杉浦正則小久保裕紀・銅
レスリング 西口茂樹
第26回 アトランタ大会
       (1996年)
レスリング 太田拓弥・銅
陸上 小坂忠広
体操
 
田中 光、畠田好章、外村康二(チームリーダー)
林 秀紀(コーチ)
アーチェリー 松下和幹
卓球 佐藤利香
野球 杉浦正則・銀、井尻陽久(コーチ)
ヨット 迫間正敏
サッカー 埴田真紀
自転車 岩本浩明(トレーナー)
第27回 シドニー大会
       (2000年)
 
アーチェリー 松下和幹
レスリング 和田貴広
野球 杉浦正則、 吉見祐治
フェンシング 嶋田美和子、東 松生(コーチ)
セーリング 鈴木國央
陸上 田上敦巳(コーチ)
第28回 アテネ大会
       (2004年)
セーリング 鈴木國央、佐竹美都子、吉迫由香
雜賀秀夫(コーチ)
サッカー 駒野友一
陸上 小坂忠広(コーチ)
第29回 北京大会
       (2008年)
レスリング 湯元健一・銅
水泳(シンクロ) 小林寛美
体操 上村美揮
卓球 宮ア義仁(監督)
バレーボール 番平守(コーチ)
水泳 道浦健壽(コーチ)
第30回 ロンドン大会
       (2012年)
           
陸上  九鬼 巧、本田 陽(コーチ)、小坂忠広(コーチ) 
水泳  道浦健壽(コーチ) 
体操  田中和仁・銀田中佑典・銀、田中理恵 
レスリング  湯元進一・銅、湯元健一 
ウエイトリフティング  嶋本麻美 
自転車  荻原麻由子 
卓球  宮ア義仁(監督)、村上恭和(監督) 
フェンシング  西岡詩穂 
柔道  薪谷 翠(コーチ) 
カヌー  阪本直也 
アーチェリー  古川高晴・銀、馬渕博行(トレーナー) 
        金メダル 8個  銀メダル 9個  銅メダル 10個

 〈冬季大会〉 

    大     会  競技名  出 場 選 手
第15回 カルガリー大会
       (1988年・カナダ)
ボブスレー
 
脇田寿雄
 
第16回 アルベールビル大会
       (1992年・フランス)
ボブスレー
 
脇田寿雄
 
第17回 リレハンメル大会
        (1994年・ノルウェー)
ボブスレー
 
脇田寿雄
 
第18回 長野大会
        (1998年・日本)
ボブスレー
 
脇田寿雄、青戸慎司、小野田稔也
<< BACK